Widget Image
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna

Sorry, no posts matched your criteria.

Sign Up To The Newsletter

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet

    What We Know About Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween This October

    What We Know About Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween This October

    Freeform has started with 31 Nights of Halloween in October that you don’t want to miss out on. The event is on for the entire month of Halloween with classics like “Casper,” “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride,” “Hocus Pocus,” and more. “Scream” films, “The Nightmare Before Christmas,” “Beetlejuice,” “Halloweentown,” “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon” are also on the list.

    Check out the full schedule below:

    WEEK OF OCTOBER 1

    31 Nights of Halloween

    Thursday, October 1
    12:30p/11:30c Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
    3p/2c Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
    5p/4c Casper (1995)
    7p/6c Hotel Transylvania
    9p/8c Hocus Pocus
    12a/11c Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

    Friday, October 2
    11a/10c The Goonies
    1:30p/12:30c Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
    3:05p/2:05c Casper (1995)
    5:10p/4:10c Hotel Transylvania
    7:15p/6:15c Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
    8:55p/7:55c Beetlejuice
    12-2a / 11-1c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

    Saturday, October 3
    7a/6c Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
    7:30a/6:30c The Goonies
    10a/9c Ghostbusters (1984)
    12:30p/11:30c Ghostbusters II
    3:05p/2:05c Beetlejuice
    5:10p/4:10c Hocus Pocus
    7:20p/6:20c The Addams Family (1991)
    9:25p/8:25c Addams Family Values
    11:30p/10:30c The Craft

    Sunday, October 4
    7a/6c Ghostbusters (1984)
    9:30a/8:30c Ghostbusters II
    12p/11c Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
    2:05p/1:05c Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
    3:05p/2:05c Casper (1995)
    5:10p/4:10c The Addams Family (1991)
    7:15p/6:15c Addams Family Values
    9:20p/8:20c Hocus Pocus
    11:30p/10:30c Sleepy Hollow (1999)

    WEEK OF OCTOBER 5

    31 Nights of Halloween

    Monday, October 5
    11:30a/10:30c Casper (1995)
    1:30p/12:30c Sleepy Hollow (1999)
    4p/3c Ghostbusters (1984)
    6:30p/5:30c Ghostbusters II
    9p/8c Beetlejuice
    12a/11c Boxtrolls

    Tuesday, October 6
    11a/10c Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
    1:30p/12:30c Ghostbusters (1984)
    4p/3c Ghostbusters II
    6:30p/5:30c Beetlejuice
    8:30p/7:30c Hotel Transylvania
    12a/11c Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    Wednesday, October 7
    11a/10c Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
    12p/11c Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
    2p/1c Matilda
    4p/3c Hotel Transylvania
    6p-11p / 5-10c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
    12a/11c Jumanji (1995)

    Thursday, October 8
    12p/11c Matilda
    2p/1c Jumanji (1995)
    4:30p/3:30c Goosebumps (2015)
    7p/6c The Addams Family (1991)
    9p/8c Addams Family Values
    12a/11c Warm Bodies

    Friday, October 9
    11:30a/10:30c The Mummy (1999)
    2:20p/1:20c Goosebumps (2015)
    4:45p/3:45c The Addams Family (1991)
    6:50p/5:50c Addams Family Values
    8:55p/7:55c Hocus Pocus
    12-2a / 11-1c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

    Saturday, October 10
    7a/6c The Mummy (1999)
    10a/9c The Mummy Returns
    1:05-3:35p / 12:05-2:35c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
    3:35p/2:35c Casper (1995)
    5:40p/4:40c Hotel Transylvania
    7:45p/6:45c Freeform Premiere Hotel Transylvania 2
    9:50p/8:50c Freeform Premiere Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
    12a/11c Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    Sunday, October 11
    7a/6c The Mummy Returns
    10:05a/9:05c Casper (1995)
    12:10p/11:10c Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
    1:50p/12:50c Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
    3:30p/2:30c Hotel Transylvania
    5:35p/4:35c Hotel Transylvania 2
    7:40p/6:40c Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
    9:50p/8:50c Twitches
    11:55p/10:55c Twitches Too

    WEEK OF OCTOBER 12

    31 Nights of Halloween

    Monday, October 12
    7a/6c Freeform Premiere The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
    12:30p/11:30c Halloweentown
    2:30p/1:30c Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
    4:30p/3:30c Scared Shrekless
    5p/4c Shrek
    7p/6c The Addams Family (1991)
    9p/8c Addams Family Values
    12a/11c Freeform Premiere The Scorpion King

    Tuesday, October 13
    11a/10c The Goonies
    1:35p/12:35c Scared Shrekless
    2:05p/1:05c Shrek
    4:10p/3:10c The Addams Family (1991)
    6:15p/5:15c Addams Family Values
    8:20p/7:20c Hocus Pocus
    12a/11c Casper (1995)

    Wednesday, October 14
    1p/12c Casper (1995)
    3-9p / 2-8c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
    9p/8c Beetlejuice
    12a/11c Boxtrolls

    Thursday, October 15
    7a/6c Scream 3
    11a/10c Jumanji (1995)
    1:30p/12:30c Beetlejuice
    3:30p/2:30c Scream
    6p/5c Scream 2
    8:30p/7:30c The Craft
    12a/11c Jumanji (1995)

    Friday, October 16
    11:30a/10:30c The Craft
    2p/1c Matilda
    4p/3c Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
    6p/5c Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
    6:30p/5:30c Disney and Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
    8:30p/7:30c Disney and Pixar’s Monsters University
    12a/11c Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
    12:30-2a / 11:30-1c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

    Saturday, October 17
    7a/6c Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
    8:55a/7:55c Matilda
    10:55a/9:55c Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
    12:35p/11:35c Ghostbusters (1984)
    3:05p/2:05c Ghostbusters II
    5:40p/4:40c Beetlejuice
    7:45p/6:45c Hocus Pocus
    9:55p/8:55c Halloweentown
    12a/11c Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

    Sunday, October 18
    7a/6c Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
    9:30-11a / 8:30-10c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
    11a/10c Twitches
    1:05p/12:05c Twitches Too
    3:05p/2:05c Beetlejuice
    5:10p/4:10c Hocus Pocus
    7:20p/6:20c The Addams Family (1991)
    9:25p/8:25c Addams Family Values
    11:30p/10:30c Gremlins

    WEEK OF OCTOBER 19

    Monday, October 19
    11a/10c Matilda
    1p/12c Gremlins
    3:30p/2:30c Casper (1995)
    5:30p/4:30c The Addams Family (1991)
    7:30p/6:30c Addams Family Values
    9:30p/8:30c Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
    12a/11c Matilda

    Tuesday, October 20
    11a/10c Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
    1p/12c Casper (1995)
    3p/2c Sleepy Hollow (1999)
    5:30p/4:30c Ghostbusters (1984)
    8p/7c Ghostbusters II
    12a/11c Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

    Wednesday, October 21
    11a/10c Sleepy Hollow (1999)
    1:30p/12:30c Ghostbusters (1984)
    4p/3c Ghostbusters II
    6:30-11p / 5:30-10c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
    12-2a / 11-1c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

    Thursday, October 22
    11a/10c Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
    12:35p/11:35c Jumanji (1995)
    2:35p/1:35c The Mummy (1999)
    5:45p/4:45c The Mummy Returns
    8:55p/7:55c Hocus Pocus
    12a/11c Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    Friday, October 23
    11a/10c Jumanji (1995)
    1:30p/12:30c Scream
    4p/3c Scream 2
    6:30p/5:30c Beetlejuice
    8:30p/7:30c Sleepy Hollow (1999)
    12-2a / 11-1c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

    Saturday, October 24
    7a/6c Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
    8a/7c Halloweentown
    10:05a/9:05c Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
    12:05p/11:05c Beetlejuice
    2:10p/1:10c Sleepy Hollow (1999)
    4:40p/3:40c Hocus Pocus
    6:50p/5:50c The Addams Family (1991)
    8:55p/7:55c Addams Family Values
    11p/10c Freeform Premiere Ghostbusters (2016)

    Sunday, October 25
    7a/6c Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
    9a/8c Ghostbusters (1984)
    11:30a/10:30c The Craft
    2p/1c The Addams Family (1991)
    4:05p/3:05c Addams Family Values
    6:10p/5:10c Ghostbusters (2016)
    9:20p/8:20c Hocus Pocus
    11:30p/10:30c The Craft

    WEEK OF OCTOBER 26

    Monday, October 26
    11a/10c Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
    1p/12c Casper (1995)
    3p/2c Twitches
    5p/4c Twitches Too
    7p/6c Hotel Transylvania 2
    9p/8c Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
    12-2a / 11-1c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

    Tuesday, October 27
    11a/10c Casper (1995)
    1p/12c Scared Shrekless
    1:30p/12:30c Jumanji (1995)
    4p/3c Hotel Transylvania 2
    6p/5c Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
    8p/7c Hocus Pocus
    12-2a / 11-1c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

    Wednesday, October 28
    12p/11c Jumanji (1995)
    2:30p/1:30c Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
    4:30p/3:30c Matilda
    6:30p/5:30c Disney and Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
    8:30p/7:30c Disney and Pixar’s Monsters University
    12-2a / 11-1c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

    Thursday, October 29
    12p/11c Ghostbusters (1984)
    2:30p/1:30c Ghostbusters II
    5p/4c Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
    6:30p/5:30c Sleepy Hollow (1999)
    9p/8c Beetlejuice
    12-2a / 11-1c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

    Friday, October 30
    11a/10c Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
    12:05p/11:05c Sleepy Hollow (1999)
    2:35p/1:35c Beetlejuice
    4:40p/3:40c Hocus Pocus
    6:50p/5:50c The Addams Family (1991)
    8:55p/7:55c Addams Family Values
    12-2a / 11-1c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

    Saturday, October 31
    7a/6c Twitches
    9a/8c Twitches Too
    11a/10c Halloweentown
    1p/12c Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
    3p/2c Hocus Pocus
    5:10p/4:10c The Addams Family (1991)
    7:15p/6:15c Addams Family Values
    9:20p/8:20c Hocus Pocus
    11:30p/10:30c Ghostbusters (1984)